Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

CWDM SFP

Description: The REON CWDM SFP compliant with ITU-T G.694.2. 18-Wavelength is avaiable, duplex LC connector.Data Rate (max) up to 2.67Gb/s, Distance up to 100km.

Product Details

Product Features
CWDM DFB Laser Diode with MQW Structure
SFP Footprint LC Optical Interface
Compliant With SFP MSA and SFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
Single +3.3V Power Supply
LVPECL or CML Differential Inputs and Outputs
LVTTL Signal Detection Output
Compliant With RoHS and Lead Free
Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0 to +70°C
 Extend: -20 to +75°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Product Applications
Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethernet
Fiber Channel
ATM/SONET/SDH/Switch/Router
Other Optical Transmission Systems
CWDM Systems

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RFP1-**24-3C**SFPSM1.25G40
~60km
1270nm
~1610nm
PIN-10~+75LCY/N
RFP1-**24-4C**SFPSM1.25G80km1470nm
~1610nm
PIN-10~+75LCY/N
RPD1-**24-4C**SFPSM1.25G100km1470nm
~1610nm
APD-10~+75LCY/N
RFP1-**48-3C**SFPSM2.5G40km1270nm
~1610nm
PIN-10~+75LCY/N
RPD1-**48-4C**SFPSM2.5G80km1470nm
~1610nm
APD-10~+75LCY/N

As one of the best cwdm sfp manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap cwdm sfp at low price from us.

Previous: BiDi SFP

Next: Dual Fiber SFP

Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com