Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

GPON

Description: The REON GPON are SFP(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) and Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) tranceiver,Single SC connector.They are compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 B+Data Rate

Product Details

Product Features

SFP or SFF Package with SC receptacle or Pigtailed, both ONU and OLT series
Fast Signal Detect feature reduces ranging overhead
Simplified OLT Reset Timing
Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2
Up to 20km distance at 9/125µm G.652 SMF

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Product Applications
GPON
FTTX

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RGT2-4D48-4*22 SFPSM2.5G/1.25G20km

1490

DFB

1310

APD

-5~+70SC/PCY/N
RGU4-3448-4*32P 2*10
with pigtail
SM1.25G/2.5G20km

1310

DFB

1490

PIN

0~+70,
-40~85
SC/APCY/N
RGU4-3448-4*22 2*10 SC
receptacle
SM1.25G/2.5G20km

1310

DFB

1490

PIN

0~+70,
-40~85
SC/PCY/N

As one of the best gpon manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap gpon at low price from us.

Previous: Dual Fiber 1x9

Next: EPON

Related Products
Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com