Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

Pigtailed BOSA

Description: The REON manufacture and provide the components that are used in Optical Modules and Assemblies BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub. Assembly) up to 10G speed rates.It provide the SC/FC/ST optical port that is compatible with the industry standard connector. Data Rate (max) up to 11.3Gb/s.

Product Details

Product Features
SC, FC or ST Pigtail Optical Interface are Optional
Economical un-cooled lasers for digital applications up to 11.3Gbps
InGaAsP/InP, SMQW lasers (Fabry-Perot and DFB) for low threshold current (typically 4-8mA)
Designed to meet Telcordia (Bellcore) and ITU-T requirements
Low Inter-modal Distortion
Wide dynamic range
Low dark current
Low Capacitance
Available in various packages, pigtailed or in receptacles

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Extend: -20 to +75°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Product Applications
Fast/Gigabit/10G Ethernet
ATM/SONET/SDH/Switch/Router
Video Transceiver Systems
Other Optical Transmission Systems

P/NFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx/Rx(nm)
Wavelength
Power(mw),
Sensitivity
(dBm)
TemperatureConnector
Type
  Voltage
(°C)

RB3F1B*F*
1-35-**P**

SM EPON

ONU

1.25G10~
20km
1310/
1490 5Pin
1.2~2,
-30
0~+70,
-40~+85
Pigtail
FC/PC
3.3V

RB3D2B*F*
1-46-**P**

SM GPON

ONU

1.25G/
2.5G
10~
20km
1310/1490
5Pin APD
1.5~2.5,
-32
0~+70,
-40~+85
Pigtail
FC/PC
3.3V

As one of the best pigtailed bosa manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap pigtailed bosa at low price from us.

Previous:

Next: ROSA

Related Products
Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com