Call me
+86-755-86573193
Home > News > Content

News

SFP Tranceivers Stability

Optical fiber transceiver, SFP Tranceivers also known as photoelectric converter, is a short distance twisted pair electrical signals and long distance optical signals interchangeable Ethernet transmission media conversion unit. The difference in viewing angle gives a different understanding of fiber optic transceivers, SFP Tranceivers such as 10M, SFP Tranceivers 100M fiber optic transceivers, 10 / 100M adaptive fiber optic transceivers and 1000M fiber optic transceivers at transmission rates; Fiber optic transceivers operating in the physical layer and fiber optic transceivers operating at the data link layer; if the desktop (stand-alone) fiber optic transceivers and rack-mounted fiber optic transceivers are viewed from a structural point of view; There are multi-mode fiber optic transceivers and single-mode fiber optic transceivers called two.

In addition, SFP Tranceivers there are single-fiber fiber optic transceivers and dual-fiber fiber optic transceivers, built-in power supply fiber optic transceivers and external power supply fiber optic transceivers and managed fiber optic transceivers and off-managed fiber optic transceivers. Fiber-optic transceivers break the 100-meter limit on Ethernet cabling, SFP Tranceivers rely on high-performance switching chips and large-capacity caches, while providing true non-blocking transport switching performance while providing balanced traffic, isolation conflicts, SFP Tranceivers and Detection error and other functions to ensure that the data transmission of high security and stability.

1, to achieve the interconnection between switches.

2, to achieve the exchange between the switch and the computer.

3, to achieve the interconnection between computers.

4, transmission relay: When the actual transmission distance exceeds the nominal transmission distance of the transceiver, especially when the actual transmission distance of more than 100Km, in the case of field conditions permit, the use of two transceivers back to back relay, SFP Tranceivers is a Very cost-effective solution.

5, single multi-mode conversion: When the network needs a single multi-mode fiber connection, you can use a multi-mode transceiver and a single-mode transceiver back-to-back connection to solve the single multi-mode fiber conversion problem.

6, wavelength division multiplexing transmission: When the long-distance cable resources, in order to improve the use of cable, reduce the cost, SFP Tranceivers the transceiver and WDM can be used in conjunction with the two information on the same fiber transmission.


Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com