Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

40G QSFP+

Description: The REON QSFP+(Quad Small Form-factor Plaggable) is used for data center, high-performance computing networks.They are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba,40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4.

Product Details

Product Features

QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four    comparable SFP+ modules
Electrically hot-pluggable
XFP-like latch mechanism for ease-of-insertion
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface. allows customer management and monitoring of key modules parameters, analogous to SFP+
Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5 to +70°C

Product Applications
High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
Proprietary backplanes
Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
10GBASE-SR applications
40GBASE-SR4 applications
40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet links
InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications
Other Optical links

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RQP1-8540-1C8* QSFP+SR4 MM40G300m850 VCSEL PIN0~+70MPOY/N
RQP2-CW40-1C1* QSFP+LR4 SM40G10kmCWDM DFB PIN0~+70LCY/N

As one of the best 40g qsfp+ manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap 40g qsfp+ at low price from us.

Previous: 40G QSFP+ AOC

Next: 10G DWDM XFP

Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com