Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

40G QSFP+ AOC

Description: The REON QSFP+ AOC(Quad Small Form-factor Plaggable) is used for data center, high-performance computing networks.They are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba,40GBASE-SR4 .Digital diagnostics fu

Product Details

Product Features

Full Duplex 4 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable
Supports transmission rates up to 14 Gbit/s per channel
QSFP-based modules at each cable end
QSFP interfaces fully compliant to SFF- 8436
Hot pluggable electrical interfaces
QSFP-based module supports Rx Pre-Emphasis
EEPROM-based Serial-ID, accessible through two-wire Serial Interface
Multi-channel 850nm VCSEL array
Multi-channel PIN-detector array
Helix type 8-fiber Multi-Mode Optical cable that allows for bending in any direction

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5 to +70°C

Product Applications
InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and SDR (4 x 2.5G) interconnects
High Performance and High Productivity computer interconnects
Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications
PCI-Express, SAS/SATA, Fibre Channel compatible interconnect
Datacom and Telecom switch and router backplane connections

P/NPackageFiber

Type

Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RQP3-8540-1C9N* 

QSFP+

AOC 

MM40G1/3/5/
10…/100m 

 850

VCSEL 

 PIN 0~+70AOCN
RQP4-85KI-1C9N* 

QSFP+to

SFP+AOC


MM40G to
4x10G
1/3/5/
10…/100m 

 850

VCSEL 

 PIN 0~+70AOCN

As one of the best 40g qsfp+ aoc manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap 40g qsfp+ aoc at low price from us.

Previous: 10G SFP+ AOC

Next: 40G QSFP+

Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com