Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

10G SFP+ AOC

Description: The REON SFP+ AOC(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is used for data center, high-performance computing networks.They are compatible with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-SR.Digital diagnostics functions

Product Details

Product Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
RoHS compliant (lead free)

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5 to +70°C

Product Applications
10 Gigabit Ethernet
4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

P/NPackage

Fiber

Type

Data Rate

(bps/Hz)

ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RPP5-8592-2*9Y* 

SFP+AOC

MM10.3125G
~11.3G

1/3/5/

10…/100m 

850

VCSEL 

 PIN 0~+70AOCY


As one of the best 10g sfp+ aoc manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap 10g sfp+ aoc at low price from us.

Previous: EPON

Next: 40G QSFP+ AOC

Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com