Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

10G CWDM XFP

Description: The REON CWDM XFP compliant with ITU-T 18-Wavelength is avaiable ,duplex LC connector.CWDM SFP+ compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i,

Product Details

Product Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s Bit Rates
Can be used with dual fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system
Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint Compliant with XFP MSA
18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
Very Low TEC Power Consumption
Dustance: 10, 20, 40, 70km
Duplex LC Connector

Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5 to +70°C

Product Applications
SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
ITU-T G.709
10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC
CWDM Networks
Other Optical links

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RXP1-**92-3C1YXFP ER
CWDM
SM9.95G~
11.3G
40kmCWDM
EML
PIN-5~+70LCY
RXP1-**92-4C1YXFP ZR
CWDM
SM9.95G~
11.3G
80kmCWDM
EML
APD-5~+70LCY

As one of the best 10g cwdm xfp manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap 10g cwdm xfp at low price from us.

Previous: 10G DWDM XFP

Next: 10G Dual XFP

Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com