Call me
+86-755-86573193

Products

10G DWDM SFP+

Description: The REON DWDM SFP+ compliant with C-Band DWDM Transceiver with 100GHz Channel Spacing,duplex LC connector.They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and 10GBA

Product Details

Product Features

Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
Can be used with dual fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system
Complaint to SFP+ MSA
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ER
Compliant with OC-192 / SDH STM LR2
Maximum Link Length of 80 km
Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
14dB(15) / 23dB(24) Power Budget at Least
100 or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band
SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
RoHS 6/6 Compliant
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: -5 to +70°C

Product Applications
10Gb/s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
10Gb/s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.709
10 Gb/s OC-192 / STM-64 LR2
10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ER
10G Ethernet with FEC
Other Optical links

P/NPackageFiber
Type
Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
ReachTx(nm)RxTemperatureConnector
Type
DDMI
(°C)
RPP1-**92-3C1YDSFP+
ER DWDM
SM10.3125G~
11.3G
40kmDWDM
EML
PIN-5~+70LCY
RPD1-**92-4C1YDSFP+
ZR DWDM
SM10.3125G~
11.3G
80kmDWDM
EML
APD-5~+70LCY

As one of the best 10g dwdm sfp+ manufacturers and suppliers in China and offering the free sample, we are waiting for you to buy or wholesale customized and cheap 10g dwdm sfp+ at low price from us.

Previous: 10G Dual XFP

Next: 10G CWDM SFP+

Home | About Us | Products | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML
Copyright ©Shenzhen Reon Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
TEL:+86-755-86573193  FAX:+86-755-86573193  Email:marketing@reontk.com